Gradient: Difference between revisions
From Crumbled World Wiki
(Created page with "{{:GradientExampleCode}} ==Inheritance== Render2DNode ==Constructor== {| class="wikitable" !|function !|description |- |Gradient() | |- |Gradient(Vec3 color) | |- |Gradient(Vec4 color) | |- |Gradient(Vec3 topColor, Vec3 bottomColor) | |- |Gradient(Vec4 topColor, Vec4 bottomColor) | |- |Gradient(Vec3 topLeftColor, Vec3 topRightColor, Vec3 bottomLeftColor, Vec3 bottomRightColor) | |- |Gradient(Vec4 topLeftColor, Vec4 t...") |
|||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|[[Gradient:setGradientColorsVertical(table colorList)|setGradientColorsVertical]]([[table]] colorList) | |[[Gradient:setGradientColorsVertical(table colorList)|setGradientColorsVertical]]([[table]] colorList) | ||
|Set Gradient color in vertical mode. | |Set Gradient color in vertical mode. | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Gradient:resize(Vec2 offset, Vec2 panelSize)|resize]]([[Vec4]] topLeftColor, [[Vec2 ]] offset, [[Vec2 ]] panelSize) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:34, 3 January 2026
Example
local panel = form:add(Panel(PanelSize(Vec2(-1))))
--create a background, white in the top and black at the bottom of the panel
panel:setBackground(Gradient(Vec3(1),Vec3()))
Inheritance
Constructor
| function | description |
|---|---|
| Gradient() | |
| Gradient(Vec3 color) | |
| Gradient(Vec4 color) | |
| Gradient(Vec3 topColor, Vec3 bottomColor) | |
| Gradient(Vec4 topColor, Vec4 bottomColor) | |
| Gradient(Vec3 topLeftColor, Vec3 topRightColor, Vec3 bottomLeftColor, Vec3 bottomRightColor) | |
| Gradient(Vec4 topLeftColor, Vec4 topRightColor, Vec4 bottomLeftColor, Vec4 bottomRightColor) |
Functions
| return | function | description |
|---|---|---|
| setGradientColor(Vec3 color) | Set Gradient color. | |
| setGradientColor(Vec4 color) | Set Gradient color. | |
| setGradientColor(Vec3 topColor, Vec3 bottomColor) | Set Gradient color. | |
| setGradientColor(Vec4 topColor, Vec4 bottomColor) | Set Gradient color. | |
| setGradientColor(Vec3 topLeftColor, Vec3 topRightColor, Vec3 bottomLeftColor, Vec3 bottomRightColor) | Set Gradient color. | |
| setGradientColor(Vec4 topLeftColor, Vec4 topRightColor, Vec4 bottomLeftColor, Vec4 bottomRightColor) | Set Gradient color. | |
| setGradientColorsHorizontal(table colorList) | Set Gradient color in horizontal mode. | |
| setGradientColorsVertical(table colorList) | Set Gradient color in vertical mode. | |
| resize(Vec4 topLeftColor, Vec2 offset, Vec2 panelSize) |